h1

Welcome the new Blog Team Members!

February 3, 2009

We now have tomvas (Tom` on the forums), thebutterman (Butterman on the forums) and poisonedv (same name on the forums) on our blog team!

Good luck to the new members!

13 comments

  1. Welcome, guys! I don’t know if this will take the pressure off, or keep me on my toes.😀


  2. OMG POISONED V IS A BLOG MEMBER THIS IS A GREAT DAY.


  3. Hahaha that’s awesome. Congrats in particular to poisonedv, controversy on the Internet is always so much damn fun.


  4. Yay, keep up the good work all!


  5. Good luck and keep it decent.


  6. Fuck yeah, PoisenedV!


  7. Well, I guess with PoisonedV making blog entries, he won’t also be flaming/trolling his own entries’ comment section. So that’s something.


  8. BackAssward, I think you’ve greatly understimated my abilities…


  9. I see you’ve already started.


  10. This should be interesting…


  11. lol @ poisonedv. this shit just got real


  12. Welcome and good luck guys.


  13. Wish you all the best, looking forward to some grade A blog posting.



Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: